fbpx
Sale!

Zantedeschia Crowborough

£11.50 £6.00

A sophisticated perennial, with pure white spathes enveloping petite yellow flowers.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

arum lily ‘Crowborough’

Size

3L

Genus

Zantedeschia are semi-evergreen or deciduous perennials, with petite yellow flowers and noteworth spathes. Ideal for beds and borders.

Flowering Period

Spring to Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Clay or loam

Moisture

Poorly-drained