fbpx

x Amarine belladiva

£5.50

A pretty perennial, with plenty of trumpet-shaped white or pink flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

van Tubergen amarine Belladiva Series

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

× Amarine are bulbous perennial hybrids of Amaryllis and Nerine, with pink flowers evocative of lilies. Ideal for planting in borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Autumn

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South or West-facing

Soil

Sand, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained