fbpx

Viburnum Eve Price

£13.99

A bushy evergreen shrub with clusters of pink buds, opening to starry white flowers in late winter.

Category:

Description

Common Name

laurustinus ‘Eve Price’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Viburnum are deciduous or evergreen shrubs with small, often scented, white or pink flowers, later followed by berries. Ideal for hedging and screening.

Flowering Period

Spring and Winter

Full Height

1.5-2.5 metres

Full Spread

1.5-2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun, partial shade or full shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Clay, loam, chalk or sand

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained