fbpx
Sale!

Spiraea Anthony Waterer

£8.50 £7.00

‘Anthony Waterer’ is a vivid, summer-flowering, deciduous shrub. As a young plant, foliage starts as a beautiful bronze-red colour, transitioning to green with age. Happiest in full sun and a moist but well-drained soil. Suited to mixed borders. Available in a 3L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

Japanese spirea ‘Anthony Waterer’

Size

3L

Genus

Spiraea

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1-1.5 metres

Full Spread

1-1.5 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Chalk, sand or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained