fbpx

Saxifraga Kinki Purple

£10.00

An interesting, semi-evergreen perennial, with small white flower spikes in summer.

Category:

Description

Common Name

saxifrage ‘Kinki Purple’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Saxifraga are herbaceous or evergreen perennials, biennials or annuals, with lobed leaves and star-shaped flowers. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

North, West or East-facing

Soil

Loam, chalk or sand

Moisture

Well-drained