fbpx
Sale!

Rudbeckia Goldsturm

£12.00 £8.00

‘Goldsturm’ is a pollinator-friendly perennial, that is happiest in full sun and moist but well-drained soil. An aesthetic addition to flower borders, with its bold yellow flowers that bloom in autumn. Available in a 3L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

Rudbeckia ‘Goldsturm’

Size

3L

Genus

Rudbeckia are perennials, annuals or biennials, with yellow or orange daisy-like flower heads. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained