fbpx
Sale!

Rosa Kent

£14.00 £8.00

‘Kent’ has beautiful, semi-double white blooms in summer and autumn that are striking against the dark green foliage. This deciduous, mat-forming shrub is happiest in full sun, and moist but well-drained soil. Available in a 2L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

rose [Kent]

Size

2L

Genus

Rosa are semi-evergreen or deciduous shrubs, with textured stems and showy flowers. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained