fbpx
Sale!

Rosa Bonica

£14.00 £8.00

‘Bonica’ is a deciduous shrub with a bushy habit with plentiful foliage and scented pink flowers in summer and autumn. Happiest in full sun and moist but well-drained soil, this variety will enhance flower borders and beds, or hedging and screens. Available in a 2L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

rose [Bonica]

Size

2L

Genus

Rosa are semi-evergreen or deciduous shrubs, with textured stems and showy flowers. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained