fbpx

Rhubarb Victoria

£7.00

A hardy rhubarb that is easy to grow and delivers on sweet flavour. Sold in 2 litre pots.

Category:

Description

Common Name

rhubarb ‘Victoria’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Rheum are clump-forming herbaceous plants with large leaves and a remarkable pink-red colour. Grow in beds and borders.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

2.5 metres

Full Spread

1.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Partial shade to full sun

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Clay or loam

Moisture

Well-drained, or moist but well-drained