fbpx

Rhubarb Glaskins Perpetual

£7.00

A hardy, early-maturing variety with long red, juicy stalks.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Common Name

rhubarb ‘Glaskin’s Perpetual’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Rheum are clump-forming herbaceous plants with large leaves and a remarkable pink-red colour. Grow in beds and borders.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.6 metres

Full Spread

1.2 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South or West-facing

Soil

Chalk, clay, loam or sand

Moisture

Well-drained, or moist but well-drained