fbpx
Sale!

Prunus Zabeliana

£10.00 £7.00

‘Zabeliana’ is a spreading evergreen shrub, with dark green foliage and contrasting white flowers appearing in spring and autumn. Happy in most soil types in full sun or partial shade, and useful as ground cover or hedging and screening. Available in a 3L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

Cherry laurel ‘Zabeliana’

Size

3L

Genus

Prunus are herbaceous perennials, annuals or biennals, with lovely leaves and daisy-like flower heads, featuring bold yellow flowers. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Autumn and Spring

Full Height

1 metre

Full Spread

2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained