fbpx

Prunus Rotundifolia

£6.00

An attractive shrub with cup-shaped, scented white flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

cherry laurel ‘Rotundifolia’

Size

3L

Genus

Prunus are deciduous or evergreen shrubs or trees, with attractive flowers. Ideal for hedging and screens.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

4-8 metres

Full Spread

2.5-4 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Chalk, sand, clay or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained