fbpx

Prunus lusitanica

£6.00

A substantial shrub with scented white flowers and small fruits.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Common Name

Portugal laurel

Size

3L

Genus

Prunus are deciduous or evergreen shrubs or trees, with attractive flowers. Ideal for hedging and screens.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

12 metres +

Full Spread

8 metres +

Time to Full Height

20-50 years

Sunlight

Partial shade to full sun

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Sand, chalk, loam or clay

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained