fbpx

Polystichum Proliferum

£5.50

An evergreen fern, with attractive green fronds.

Category:

Description

Common Name

soft shield fern

Size

2L

Genus

Polystichum are semi-evergreen or evergreen ferns, with smartly divided fronds. Ideal for borders and beds.

Full Height

1 metre

Full Spread

1 metre

Sunlight

Partial shade

Soil

Loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained