fbpx

Physocarpus Dart’s Gold

£6.00

A deciduous shrub bearing bright yellow, three-lobed leaves and clusters of cream or pink tinged flowers in early summer.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Common Name

ninebark ‘Dart’s Gold’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Physocarpus are bushy, deciduous shrubs with petite cream flowers in summer. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1.5-2.5 metres

Full Spread

1.5-2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Clay, loam or sand

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained