fbpx

Phormium ‘Platt’s Black’

£10.00

This statement perennial makes an excellent pot centre for any perennial display.

SKU: 32670 Category:

Description

Common Name

New Zealand flax ‘Platt’s Black’

Size

2L

Genus

Phormium are evergreen perennials that create a sizeable clump of textured long leaves, with petite flowers in summer. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Autumn

Full Height

1.2 metres

Full Spread

1.2 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Sand or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained