fbpx

Perovskia ‘Blue Spire’

£13.99

Featuring grey aromatic leaves and baby blue flowers, this hardy perennial is great for adding colour in late summer.

SKU: 18113 Category:

Description

Common Name

Russian sage (Salvia ‘Blue Spire’)

Size

3L

Genus

Perovskia are shrubs, evergreen or herbaceous perennials, biennials or annuals, with scented leaves and spikes or racemes of flowers. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Late Summer

Full Height

1-1.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

East, South or West-facing

Soil

Loam, sand or chalk

Moisture

Well-drained