fbpx
Sale!

Paeonia Alexander Fleming

£16.00 £9.00

A fragrant herbaceous perennial with bright, fully double, pink flowers from early to mid-summer.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

peony ‘Doctor Alexander Fleming’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Paeonia are deciduous subshrubs or herbaceous perennials, with sizeable leaves and flowers. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

South, East or West-facing

Soil

Clay, loam or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained