fbpx

Pachysandra terminalis

£8.99

One of the best evergreen ground covers around, people plant whole borders of this beneath specimen trees.

SKU: 16640 Category:

Description

Common Name

Japanese spurge ‘Green Carpet’

Size

2L

Genus

Pachysandra are subshrubs or evergreen perennials with textured leaves and spikes of petite flowers. Ideal ground cover.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Sand, loam, clay or chalk

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained