fbpx

Osmanthus x burkwoodii

£10.99

Free-flowering through spring, this evergreen hardy shrub can be pruned to a desired size.

SKU: 17016 Category:

Description

Common Name

Burkwood osmanthus

Size

3L

Genus

Osmanthus are evergreen shrubs or small trees with textured leaves and petite, often scented, white, orange or yellow flowers. Ideal for hedging or screens and low maintenance gardens.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

2.5-4 metres

Full Spread

2.5-4 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Sand, loam, clay or chalk

Moisture

Well-drained