fbpx

Olearia macrodonta

£10.99

Vigorous and easy to grow, this shrub features masses of flowers and evergreen leaves.

SKU: 17938 Category:

Description

Common Name

New Zealand holly

Size

3L

Genus

Olearia are evergreen shrubs, perennials or small trees, with daisy-like flowers. Ideal for hedging or screens.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

2.5-4 metres

Full Spread

2.5-4 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Sand, loam, clay or chalk

Moisture

Well-drained