fbpx

Nerine Bowdenii

£4.50

A funky perennial, with curved, pink, lily-shaped flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Bowden lily

Size

1 Litre Pot

Genus

Nerine are perennial bulbs with funnel-shaped flowers and leaf-free stems. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Autumn

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0-0.1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, West or East-facing

Soil

Chalk, clay, sand or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained