fbpx

Nandina ‘Firepower’

£10.99

Great for planting as a colour-changing pot centre, this hardy evergreen shrub provides lots of seasonal interest.

SKU: 25409 Category:

Description

Common Name

heavenly bamboo ‘Fire Power’

Size

3L

Genus

Nandina are evergreen shrubs with star-shaped white flowers, later followed by red fruits. Ideal for low-maintenance or drought-resistant gardens.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

East, South or West-facing

Soil

Clay, loam, sand or chalk

Moisture

Moist but well-drained