fbpx

Miscanthus Morning Light

£10.99

A charming perennial grass, with white-edged leaves and panicles of flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

eulalia ‘Morning Light’

Size

3L

Genus

Miscanthus are deciduous or evergreen grasses, with arching foliage and spikelets. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Autumn

Full Height

1-1.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Clay, chalk, loam or sand

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained