fbpx

Miscanthus ‘Kleine Fontaine’

£10.00

Tall stems topped with silvery flowerheads in summer. This much-loved specimen is great for adding movement and height to the garden.

Category:

Description

Common Name

eulalia ‘Kleine Fontäne’

Size

2L

Genus

Miscanthus are deciduous or evergreen grasses, with arching foliage and spikelets. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1-1.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Sand, loam, clay or chalk

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained