fbpx

Millium effusum Aureum AGM

£5.50

A semi-evergreen perennial grass with soft yellow leaves forming loose clumps.

Category:

Description

Common Name
Bowles’ golden grass

Size
2 Litre Pot

Genus
Milium can be annual or perennial. Their lax, summer-flowering panicles are often particularly attractive.

Full Height
0.1-0.5 metres
Full Spread
0.1-0.5 metres
Time to Full Height
2-5 years

Sunlight
Partial shade.

Aspect
Any aspect.

Soil
Chalk, loam, clay or sand.

Moisture
Well drained or moist but well drained.