fbpx

Luzula Solar Flair

£8.99

An attractive grass, with golden-green leaves.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Great wood-rush ‘Solar Flair’

Size

2L

Genus

Luzula are evergreen perennials with concentrated groups of small brown flowers and flat leaves. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Full Height

0.3 metres

Full Spread

0.45 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Partial to full shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Chalk, clay, loam or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained