fbpx

Lavender Rosea

£5.50

A popular shrub, with spikes of light pink flowers and scented evergreen leaves.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Lavender ‘Rosea’

Size

2L

Genus

Lavandula are small, beautifully scented, evergreen shrubs with thick spikes of flowers. Ideal for planting in beds, borders and containers.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.75 metres

Full Spread

0.75 metres

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South or West-facing

Soil

Chalk or clay

Moisture

Moist but well-drained