fbpx

Lavandula Angustifolia

£5.50

A stunningly scented shrub with bee-friendly violet flowers in summer.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Common Name

English lavender

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Lavandula are small, beautifully scented, evergreen shrubs with thick spikes of flowers. Ideal for planting in beds, borders and containers.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

1-1.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

East, West or South-facing

Soil

Sand, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained