fbpx
Sale!

Jasminum nudiflorum

£12.00 £8.00

Jasminum nudiflorum is a deciduous, clump-forming shrub, which will be content in well-drained soil. Yellow flowers bloom in winter and spring, sitting on sweeping branches. A low-maintenance plant that will work well as ground cover. Available in a 2L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

winter jasmine

Size

2L

Genus

Jasminum are deciduous or evergreen shrubs, with star-shaped yellow, pink or white flowers. Ideal for ground cover.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

4-8 metres

Full Spread

1.5-2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained