fbpx

Ilex ‘Silver Queen’

£10.00

Silver Queen’ is an evergreen shrub with a bushy habit and petite white flowers in spring. Happy in most soil types, this variety enjoys full sun or partial shade. Its structure lends itself well to architectural planting schemes.

SKU: 30558 Category:

Description

Common Name

holly ‘Silver Queen’

Size

2L

Genus

Ilex are evergreen or deciduous shrubs and trees with petite white flowers. Great for architectural structure and interest.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

4-8 years

Full Spread

2.5-4 years

Time to Full Height

20-50 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Chalk, loam, sand or clay

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained