fbpx
Sale!

Hypericum Tricolor

£8.50 £6.00

‘Tricolor’ is a semi-evergreen shrub with a bushy habit, and is happy in most soil types, providing they are moist but well-drained. Its name is a nod to its variegated foliage, comprising elements of green, pink and cream. Yellow flowers appear in summer to autumn. Available in a 2L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

St John’s wort ‘Tricolor’

Size

2L

Genus

Hypericum are shrubs, perennials or annuals, with bold yellow flowers and standout stamens. Ideal for flower beds and borders.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained