fbpx

Hypericum ‘Hidcote’

£10.99

This is one of the most popular Hypericums around. Its habit is robust and very hardy.

SKU: 16447 Category:

Description

Common Name

St John’s wort ‘Hidcote’

Size

3L

Genus

Hypericum are shrubs, perennials or annuals, with bold yellow flowers and standout stamens. Ideal for flower beds and borders.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

1-1.5 metres

Full Spread

1-1.5 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Clay, loam, sand or chalk

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained