fbpx

Heuchera Midnight Rose

£6.00

A colourful herbaceous perennial with dark burgundy foliage splashed with pinks that fade to cream by the autumn.

Category:

Description

Common Name

alum root ‘Midnight Rose’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Heuchera are evergreen, clump-forming perennials, with strong colour. Ideal for planting in flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

North, West or East-facing

Soil

Sand, loam or clay

Moisture

Moist but well-drained