fbpx

Heuchera Marmalade

£6.00

A versatile perennial, with ruffled leaves in shades of pink, bronze and brown.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Common Name

alum root ‘Marmalade’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Heuchera are evergreen, clump-forming perennials, with strong colour. Ideal for planting in flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Spring to Winter

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Sand or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained