fbpx

Heuchera Forever Purple

£8.99

A fantastic herbaceous perennial with glossy purple foliage and purple-pink flowers blooming in summer.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Coral bells ‘Forever Purple’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Heuchera are evergreen, clump-forming perennials, with strong colour. Ideal for planting in flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Spring to Summer

Full Height

0.3-0.6 metres

Full Spread

0.3-0.6 metres

Sunlight

Full sun, partial sun or shade

Soil

Loam or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained