fbpx

Hemerocallis Chicago Blackout

£3.50

An enchanting perennial, with deep red flowers and a yellow centre.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Common Name

Daylily ‘Chicago Blackout’

Size

1 Litre Pot

Genus

Hemerocallis are herbaceous or evergreen perennials, with narrow leaves and funnel-shaped flowers. Ideal for beds and borders, ground cover or edging.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.75 metres

Full Spread

0.6 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, East or West-facing

Soil

Loam, chalk or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained