fbpx

Hemerocallis Bonanza

£3.50

A sweet perennial, with elegant yellow flowers and a purple eye.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Common Name

Daylily ‘Bonanza’

Size

1 Litre Pot

Genus

Hemerocallis are herbaceous or evergreen perennials, with narrow leaves and funnel-shaped flowers. Ideal for beds and borders, ground cover or edging.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

West or South-facing

Soil

Clay, loam or chalk

Moisture

Moist but well-drained