fbpx

Hemerocallis Black Prince

£3.50

A charming perennial, with plenty of small red flowers in summer.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Daylily ‘Black Prince’

Size

1 Litre Pot

Genus

Hemerocallis are herbaceous or evergreen perennials, with narrow leaves and funnel-shaped flowers. Ideal for beds and borders, ground cover or edging.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.8 metres

Full Spread

0.6 metres

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Most types

Moisture

Moist