fbpx

Hedera helix ‘Glacier’

£10.99

This evergreen climber is beneficial for flower beds or wall-side borders. Green leaves have contrasting cream edging and ‘Glacier’ prefers full sun or partial shade.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Common Name

ivy ‘Glacier’

Size

2L

Genus

Hedera are evergreen shrubs with lobed leaves. These climbing plants are ideal for banks and slopes or ground cover.

Full Height

1.5-2.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Sand, chalk, clay or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained