fbpx

Hebe albicans

£10.00

A dense evergreen shrub with a bushy habit and spikes of white flowers, suited to flower beds and borders.

Category:

Description

Common Name

white hebe

Size

2L

Genus

Hebe are evergreen plants with white, purple, pink or red flowers arranged in panicles, spikes or racemes. Ideal for hedging or pots.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained