fbpx

Geum Totally Tangerine

£5.50

A sweet perennial, with orange flowers and scalloped foliage.

Category:

Description

Common Name

avens ‘Totally Tangerine’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Geum are perennials featuring clusters of saucer-shaped flowers. Ideal for flower beds and borders.

Flowering Period

Spring to Autumn

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, East or West-facing

Soil

Sand, loam, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained