fbpx

Geranium Rozanne

£11.99

A lovely herbaceous perennial, with beautiful, saucer-shaped flowers in shades of pink, purple and blue from early summer.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Cranesbill ‘Rozanne’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Geranium are perennials which tend to feature double flowers and mixed colours. Ideal for beds and borders or ground cover.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.6 metres

Full Spread

1 metre

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Chalk, clay, loam or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained