fbpx

Geranium Mrs Kendall Clark

£5.50

An attractive perennial, with light violet flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

meadow cranesbill ‘Mrs Kendall Clarke’

Size

2L

Genus

Geranium are perennials which tend to feature double flowers and mixed colours. Ideal for beds and borders or ground cover.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Clay, loam, sand or chalk

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained