fbpx

Geranium ‘Bevan’s Variety’

£8.99

Big, bright pink blooms sit atop mid-green, clear-from-disease foliage. This specimen flowers for long periods and is very easy to grow.

SKU: 17767 Category:

Description

Common Name

cranesbill ‘Bevan’s Variety’

Size

2L

Genus

Geranium are perennials which tend to feature double flowers and mixed colours. Ideal for beds and borders or ground cover.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Moist but well-drained or well-drained

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Clay, chalk, sand or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained