fbpx

Festuca glauca Blue Fox

£5.50

A bright deciduous ornamental grass with striking steel-blue foliage.

Category:

Description

Common Name

blue fescue ‘Blaufuchs’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Festuca are colourful grasses that can be herbaceous or evergreen. Often striking, they are a great low-maintenance accent for borders and beds.

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun.

Aspect

Any aspect.

Soil

Chalk, loam or sand.

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well drained.