fbpx

Euphorbia polychroma

£10.99

A delightful perennial, with clusters of bright yellow flowers.

SKU: 26418 Category:

Description

Common Name

Many-coloured spurge

Size

3L

Genus

Euphorbia are flowering plants, which can be annuals, perennials, shrubs or succulents, and feature small flowers and richly coloured bracts. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

0.4 metres

Full Spread

0.6 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Chalk, clay, loam or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained