fbpx

Euphorbia characias wulfenii

£10.99

A handsome, leafy perennial with bright, rounded heads of greenish-yellow flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Mediterranean spurge

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Euphorbia are flowering plants, which can be annuals, perennials, shrubs or succulents, and feature small flowers and richly coloured bracts. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Spring to Summer

Full Height

1-1.5 metres

Full Spread

1-1.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, East or West-facing

Soil

Sand, loam or chalk

Moisture

Well-drained