fbpx

Euonymus Emerald n Gold

£7.00

A dwarf evergreen shrub with distinctive yellow edged leaves, tinging pink in winter.

SKU: 17328 Category:

Description

Common Name

spindle ‘Emerald ‘n’ Gold’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Euonymus are deciduous or evergreen shrubs, or small trees, largely with some colour in autumn, and small flowers. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

1-1.5 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun, partial shade or full shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Chalk, clay, sand or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained