fbpx

Euonymus Emerald Gaiety

£5.50

A popular, bushy evergreen shrub with white edged rounded leaves, tinging pink in winter.

Category:

Description

Common Name

spindle ‘Emerald Gaiety’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Euonymus are deciduous or evergreen shrubs, or small trees, largely with some colour in autumn, and small flowers. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

1-1.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

South, West or East-facing

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained